News from the Ian Stark Equestrian Centre

December 6th, 2017

Topspec Dressage 2nd Dec 2017 RESULTS

December 6th, 2017

TopSpec Winter Dressage Points Table 17-18

November 25th, 2017

Class 1 Ridden Hunter 1st – Nicola Neill & Captain Casanova 2nd – Nikki Wilde & Soprano 3rd – Jennifer McMenamin & Wells Willow 4th – Susanna Barber & Seamus 5th – Ian Whellans & Rio 6th – Kaitland Boyle & Buster Class 2 Ridden Cob 1t – Ian Whellans & Rio 2nd – Elma […]

November 20th, 2017

HORSES Class 1 65cm 1st – Becca Lumsden & Coco 2nd – Lorna Mc & Gillie 3rd – Sandra Walker & Hector 4th – Cindy Fisher & Arnie 5th – Gemma Harkness & Sammy 6th – Leah Fleming & Shadow Class 2 75cm 1st – Darcie Hamilton & Leo 2nd – Bizzy Flanagan & Sox […]

November 11th, 2017

HArbro Indoor XC Points 17-18

November 11th, 2017

RESULTS Harbro Indoor XC 1 of 3 Sat 11th November 17

November 5th, 2017

Class 2 80cm Open 1st – Lauren Forrest & Tilly   Class 3 National Amateur 85cm 1st – Shannon Jardine & Riverside Go With The Flow 2nd – Katie Edgar & CS Simply Jinger 3rd – Lauren Forrest & WKD Cosmopolitan   Class 4 Senior British Novice / 90cm Open 1st – Shannon Jardine & […]

November 2nd, 2017

Points following the first  & Second fixture on the 28th October & 18th Nov Carrs Points Table Winter 17-18   FINAL – Sunday 18th February – DOUBLE POINTS!!!

November 1st, 2017

HORSES  Class 1 65cm 1st – Moira Forster & Smokey 2nd – Gemma Harkness & Samson 3rd – Becka Lumsden & Coco 4th – Ingrid & Angel 5th – Sandra Walker & Hector 6th – Ali Gordon & Fizz Class 2 – 75cm 1st – Wendy Guinea & Harvey 2nd – Darcie Hamilton & Leo […]

October 21st, 2017

Class 1 55cm 1st – Joel Campbell & Layla 2nd – Catriona Heaphy & Atlantic Lady 3rd – Harriet Bayne-Jardine & Jumbalaya Class 2 65cm 1st – Harriet Bayne-Jardine & Jumbalaya 2nd – Catriona Heaphy & Atlantic Lady 3rd – Jade Struthers & EV Amore Mia 4th – Helen Kerr & Turpine Mick 5th – […]

October 7th, 2017

RESULTS TopSpec Dressage Sat 7th Oct 2017

October 1st, 2017

Results BD Sun 1st Oct 2017

September 30th, 2017

Class 2 70cm Club Junior 1st – Jackson Stewart & Ardfrey Sherpa 2nd – Savannah Roper & Miss Rosie D 3rd – Monty Aplin & Rocky 4th – Jackson Stewart & Miss Daisy D 5th – Rhiannon Stormonth & Golden Socks 6th – Imogen Rome & Abermanai Annie Class 3A British Novice – 1st Round […]

September 24th, 2017

RESULTS NSEA Dressage Sat 23 Sept 17

September 24th, 2017

Class 2A Dodson & Horrell 85cm National Amateur Champ Qualifier – 1st round  1st – Melissa Cairns & Gwenfythan Flash 2nd – Melissa Cairns & Valentina XIII 3rd – Shannon Jardine & Riversides Go With The Flow   Class 2 B 85cm Open 1st – Samantha Gardner & Waiwurrie II 2nd – Anna Hunter & […]

September 17th, 2017

RESULTS NSEA 16&17 September 2017

September 10th, 2017

RESULTS NAF Arena Event Sundday 10th Sept 17

September 10th, 2017

NAF Arena Event Summer Series 2017 POINTS TABLE

August 27th, 2017

Results BD Sat 26th Aug 2017

August 20th, 2017

Horses 65cm 1. James Cheyne and Rosalind’s Roulette 2. Kelly Mitchell and Thanks For That 3. Maxine Bremner and Yon Dora 4. Ashley Fairbairn and Ben 5. Abbie Riddell and Thunder 75cm 1. Olivia Hogarth and Chico 2. James Cheyne and Rosalind’s Roulette 3. Abbie Riddell and Master B 4. Bizzy Flanagan and Sox 5. […]