Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results

(*Please click on the event titles below for specific results...)

July 16th, 2017

NAF Arena Event Sunday 16th July 2017 RESULTS

July 9th, 2017

Class 1 Nursery Working Hunter 1st – Clive Storey & Sandy Sue 2nd – Sarah Nichol & Ruby 3rd – Tina Edgar & Whitton Castle Class 2 Novice Working Hunter 1st – Vicki Hankinson & Arthur Pendragon 2nd – Lucy Brown & Desi 3rd – Clive Storey & Sandy Sue Class 3 Open Working Hunter […]

July 9th, 2017

Class 1 HORSES 65cm 1st – Sarah Brown & Percy 2nd – Jill Anderson & Biscuits 3rd – Trish Lockhart and Antrim Magic   Class 2 HORSES 75cm 1st – Bizzy Flanagan & Sox 2nd- Sarah Nichol & Ruby 3rd- Kelly Mitchell & Buckle 4th- Steph Robson & Wolfie 5th – Aimee Gardner & Lady […]

July 3rd, 2017

Results BD Sun 2nd July 2017

June 25th, 2017

RESULTS from TOPSPEC Dressage Sunday 25th June 2017

June 12th, 2017

NAF Arena Event Summer Series 2017 POINTS TABLE Points table updated 18th July17 after event 2 of 3.

June 11th, 2017

RESULTS NAF Arena Event Sun 11th June 17

May 29th, 2017

RESULTS FROM BRITISH SHOWJUMPING JUNIOR SHOW SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 27/28TH 2017 SATURDAY Class 2 New Recruits 1st = Reece Cunningham & Indie Emma Lawson & Midge   Class 3 Rising Stars 1st = Emma Lawson & Midge Kelsey McLaughlan & Muhammed Darcey Whitfield & Lein Friar   Class 4 11yr and Under 1st – Farrah […]

May 23rd, 2017

Aardvark Safaris Summer SJ Series 2017 Points Table

May 23rd, 2017

TopSpec Summer Dressage Series 2017 Points Table   Updated 28th June 2017

May 21st, 2017

Aardvark Safaris RESULTS Summer Show Jumping Summer Series 1 of 3 21st May 2017  

May 20th, 2017

BD Results wesbite 20th May 2017

May 6th, 2017

TopSpec Dressage Summer 1 6th May 2017 RESULTS

April 30th, 2017

Ex Racehorse Show Results Sunday 30th April 2017

April 23rd, 2017

Results BD Sat 22nd April 2017

April 9th, 2017

HORSES Class 1 Nursery Working Hunter 1st – Sarah Page & Sally 2nd – Alex Turnbull & Corhas Dawn 3rd – Rhona Mitchell & Rumour Had It 4th – Maxine Bremner & Rosalyn’s Roulette 5th – Frankie Home Mossop & Harri 6th – Daisy Job & Cool Kangaroo Class 2 Novice Working Hunter 1st – Karen […]

March 26th, 2017

Class 1 Junior Novice 1st -Shannon Jardine & Follow Me 2nd – Becky Forster & Herbie 3rd – Olivia Stratford & Badger 4th – Anna Hindmarsh & Jazz It Up Doris 5th – Alex Turnbull & Logie 6th – Rache Keddie & Sleehaun Sparrow Class 2 Senior Novice 1st – Hannah Stewart & Kilcogy Dun […]

March 18th, 2017

RESULTS JwS ISEC 18th March2017

March 11th, 2017

TopSpec Arena Event 11th MArch 17 RESULTS

March 5th, 2017

HORSES Class 1 65cm 1st – Mary Douglas & Woody 2nd – Linda Scott-Robinson & Nenthorn Cream Cracker 3rd – Georgia Buckley & Ping 4th – Katie Scott & Tommy 5th –  Katie Scott & Caerlaverock 6th – Gabby Penman & Mallon   Class  2 75cm 1st – Olivia Hogarth & Chico 2nd – Amy […]