Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results

(*Please click on the event titles below for specific results...)

January 8th, 2018

HArbro Indoor XC Points 17-18 Up to date after 1 & 2 fixtures with the series. FINAL = 10th March Double Points!

January 7th, 2018

RESULTS Harbro Indoor XC 2 of 3 Sunday 7th Jan 18

January 7th, 2018

Class 1 55cm 1st – Ellie Gray & Flight 2nd Peter Ashe 3rd Christopher Lawson & Lacey 4th Catrina Heaphy & Bianca Class 2 65cm 1st – Becky Forster & Katie 2nd – Ellie Gray & Flight 3rd -Peter Ashe & Megan 4th – Peter Ashe & Pippa 5th – Katy McFadyen & Tori | […]

December 6th, 2017

Topspec Dressage 2nd Dec 2017 RESULTS

December 6th, 2017

TopSpec Winter Dressage Points Table 17-18

November 25th, 2017

Class 1 Ridden Hunter 1st – Nicola Neill & Captain Casanova 2nd – Nikki Wilde & Soprano 3rd – Jennifer McMenamin & Wells Willow 4th – Susanna Barber & Seamus 5th – Ian Whellans & Rio 6th – Kaitland Boyle & Buster Class 2 Ridden Cob 1t – Ian Whellans & Rio 2nd – Elma […]

November 20th, 2017

HORSES Class 1 65cm 1st – Becca Lumsden & Coco 2nd – Lorna Mc & Gillie 3rd – Sandra Walker & Hector 4th – Cindy Fisher & Arnie 5th – Gemma Harkness & Sammy 6th – Leah Fleming & Shadow Class 2 75cm 1st – Darcie Hamilton & Leo 2nd – Bizzy Flanagan & Sox […]

November 11th, 2017

RESULTS Harbro Indoor XC 1 of 3 Sat 11th November 17

November 5th, 2017

Class 2 80cm Open 1st – Lauren Forrest & Tilly   Class 3 National Amateur 85cm 1st – Shannon Jardine & Riverside Go With The Flow 2nd – Katie Edgar & CS Simply Jinger 3rd – Lauren Forrest & WKD Cosmopolitan   Class 4 Senior British Novice / 90cm Open 1st – Shannon Jardine & […]

November 2nd, 2017

Points following the first  & Second fixture on the 28th October & 18th Nov Carrs Points Table Winter 17-18   FINAL – Sunday 18th February – DOUBLE POINTS!!!

November 1st, 2017

HORSES  Class 1 65cm 1st – Moira Forster & Smokey 2nd – Gemma Harkness & Samson 3rd – Becka Lumsden & Coco 4th – Ingrid & Angel 5th – Sandra Walker & Hector 6th – Ali Gordon & Fizz Class 2 – 75cm 1st – Wendy Guinea & Harvey 2nd – Darcie Hamilton & Leo […]

October 21st, 2017

Class 1 55cm 1st – Joel Campbell & Layla 2nd – Catriona Heaphy & Atlantic Lady 3rd – Harriet Bayne-Jardine & Jumbalaya Class 2 65cm 1st – Harriet Bayne-Jardine & Jumbalaya 2nd – Catriona Heaphy & Atlantic Lady 3rd – Jade Struthers & EV Amore Mia 4th – Helen Kerr & Turpine Mick 5th – […]

October 7th, 2017

RESULTS TopSpec Dressage Sat 7th Oct 2017

October 1st, 2017

Results BD Sun 1st Oct 2017

September 30th, 2017

Class 2 70cm Club Junior 1st – Jackson Stewart & Ardfrey Sherpa 2nd – Savannah Roper & Miss Rosie D 3rd – Monty Aplin & Rocky 4th – Jackson Stewart & Miss Daisy D 5th – Rhiannon Stormonth & Golden Socks 6th – Imogen Rome & Abermanai Annie Class 3A British Novice – 1st Round […]

September 24th, 2017

RESULTS NSEA Dressage Sat 23 Sept 17

September 24th, 2017

Class 2A Dodson & Horrell 85cm National Amateur Champ Qualifier – 1st round  1st – Melissa Cairns & Gwenfythan Flash 2nd – Melissa Cairns & Valentina XIII 3rd – Shannon Jardine & Riversides Go With The Flow   Class 2 B 85cm Open 1st – Samantha Gardner & Waiwurrie II 2nd – Anna Hunter & […]

September 17th, 2017

RESULTS NSEA 16&17 September 2017

September 10th, 2017

RESULTS NAF Arena Event Sundday 10th Sept 17

September 10th, 2017

NAF Arena Event Summer Series 2017 POINTS TABLE