Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results from Carrs Billington SJ 1 of 3 Saturday 28th October

HORSES 

Class 1 65cm
1st – Moira Forster & Smokey
2nd – Gemma Harkness & Samson
3rd – Becka Lumsden & Coco
4th – Ingrid & Angel
5th – Sandra Walker & Hector
6th – Ali Gordon & Fizz

Class 2 – 75cm
1st – Wendy Guinea & Harvey
2nd – Darcie Hamilton & Leo
3rd – Abbie Reed & Murphy (ROR)
4th – Sandra Grieve & Wannie Fair Change
5th – Sarah Finlayson & Cosmo (ROR)
6th – Ingrid & Angel

 

Class 3 – 85cm
1st – Katie Edgar & Jinge
2nd  Vicky Edgar & Ballingowan Flash (4/5yo)
3rd – Abbie Reid & Murphy (ROR)
4th – Louise Clark & Daisy
5th – Miss Ward & Rosie
6th – Rosie Brickell & Vendor

 

Class 4 – 95cm
1st – Katie Edgar & Jinge
2nd – Kelsay McLaughlan & Chilli Dip
3rd – Anna Hunter & Amber Bay
4th – Cath Cotton & Number Twelve
5th -Wendy Guinea & Harvey
6th  – Sandra Grieve & Splash N Dash

 

Class 5 – 1m05
1st – Jo Swanston & Nash
2nd – Cath Cotton & Number Twelve
3rd – Wendy Guinea & Harvey
4th – Katie Edgar & Jinge
5th – Anna Hunter & Amber
6th – Vicky Edgar & Ballingowan Flash (4/5yo)

 

PONIES

Class 7 – 55cm
1st – Katey Jardine & Dougie
2nd – Logan Wilkinson & Jerry Gypsy
3rd – Annabel Kinaird & Harry Potter
4th – Ellie Burton & Holly
5th – Freya Harrison & Logie
6th – Joel Campbell & Leyla

 

Class 8 – 65cm
1st – Rory McFadyen & Scoobie
2nd – Lexie Marshall & Ed
3rd – Harriet Bayne Jardine & Jumbalya
4th – Sandra Grieve & Frenchie
5th – Joel Campbell & Layla
6th – Logan Wilkinson & Jerry Gypsy

 

Class 9 – 75cm
1st – Rory McFadyen & Scoobie
2nd – Lexie Marshall & Ed
3rd – Harriet Bayne Jardine & Jumbalya
4th – Fergus Kinnaird & Benji
5th – Katy McFadyen & Rena
6th – Logan Wilkinson & Jerry Gypsy

 

Class 10 – 85cm
1st – Amy Ralston & Lottie
2nd – Rory McFadyen & Scoobie
3rd – Rory McFadyen & Curly
4th – Rachel Keddie & Sparrow
5th – Holly Kirk & Chocolate Buttons
6th – Katy McFadyen & Rena

Class 11- 95cm
1st – Amy Ralston & Lottie
2nd – Rachel Keddie & Sparrow
3rd – Holly Kirk & Chocolate Buttons
4th – Katy McFadyen & Rena

Class 12 – 1m05
1st -Amy Ralston & Lottie
2nd  – Rachel Keddie & Sparrow

NEXT SJ – SATURDAY 18th NOVEMBER