Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results from Junior British Showjumping 27/28 May 2017

RESULTS FROM BRITISH SHOWJUMPING JUNIOR SHOW SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 27/28TH 2017

SATURDAY Class 2 New Recruits

1st =

  • Reece Cunningham & Indie
  • Emma Lawson & Midge

 

Class 3 Rising Stars

1st =

  • Emma Lawson & Midge
  • Kelsey McLaughlan & Muhammed
  • Darcey Whitfield & Lein Friar

 

Class 4 11yr and Under

1st – Farrah Cunningham & Gelliniog Iorri

Class 5 Pony Gateway Qualifier

1st =

  • Farrah Cunningham & Gelliniog Iorri
  • Darcey Whitfield & Lein Friar

Class 6 British Novice / 80cm Open

1st – Samantha Gardner & Gelynos Rosie
2nd – Rory McFadyen & Curly Q

 

Class 7 Discovery / 90cm Open

1st – Emma Scott-Watson & Swainston Simply Red
2nd – Katy McFadyen & Mileage For Mil0
3rd – Katy McFadyen & Seans Delight
4th – Emma Woods & Knix Unique Amethyst

 

Class 8 Newcomers / 1m Open

1st – Iona Graham & Cruising Clover
2nd – Emma Scott-Watson & Swainston Simply Red

 

Class 9 Foxhunter / 1.10 Open

1st – Emma Woods & Harradene Jade
2nd – Nicola Davidson & Doby II
Class 10 Pony 1.15m Members Cup

1st – Emma Woods & Harradene Jade
 

SUNDAY

Class 2 128/138 Stepping Stone Handicap

1st – Rory McFadyen & Curly Q

 

Class 3 British Novice / 80cm Open
1st – Rory McFadyen & Curly Q
2nd – Katy McFadyen & Mileage For Milo
3rd – Isla Campbell & High Chaparral

 

Class 4 Discovery /90cm Open
1st – Katy McFadyen & Mileage For Milo
2nd – Abigail Rome & Esceifiog Marvel
3rd – Amy Ralston & Curravordy Builders Blue

 

Class 5 – Newcomers / 1m Open
1st Alex Nairn & Puzzles
2nd – Nicole Davidson & Doby II
3rd – Amy Ralston & Curravordy Builders Blue
4th – Charlotte Hyslop & The Gladiator

 

Class 6 – Liz Fox JD/JC RHS Qualifier
1st – Chloe Templeton & Rockmount Casper
2nd – Iona Graham & Tiersic Cruising Clover 3rd – Alex Nairn & Puzzles 4th – Iona Graham & Epee Nazar 5th – Tabitha Scott & Jumping Toby 6th – Bronny Wilson & Doogary Fionn

Class 7 Foxhunter 1st – Vikki Selby & Bayfriend

Class 8 – Pony National 1.15m Members Cup 1st – Emma Woods & Harradene Jade

Class 9 – 148cm Pony RHS Championship Qualifier 1st – Megan McCormack and JJ Lucky Star 2nd – Vikki Selby & Bay Friend

X