Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results from the Arpal M&M Show Sunday 6th August 2017

THANK YOU to everyone that came and supported ‘THE LAVENDER TOUCH’. A considerable amount of money was raised and we will announce the exact amount shortly. THANK YOU!!!

 

Class 1 Young Handler
1st  Freya Harrison & Castleside Carrigs Charm
2nd Kirsty Lowthian & Meriston Little Gun
3rd Ryan Newlands & Sarnau Sweep

Class 2 In Hand Youngstock
1st  Kirsty Hyslop & Alfie
2nd Sarah Nicholl & Honey

Class 3 In hand Veteran
1st Faith Blackie & Isgoed Little Eva (RIDDEN IN-HAND CHAMPION)
2nd  Alison Allan & Millo
3rd  Amber Graham & Minnie

Class 4 In Hand Adult
1st  Jenny Christie & Bellindene Hugo (RESERVE IN-HAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION)
2nd Faith Blackie & Liddlesdale Sprite
3rd Becky Graham & Kinness Velma

 

Class 5 Ridden M&M Adult
1st  Beth MacDonald & Baro Castle Coole
2nd Rachael Kerr & Sugar
3rd  Margaret Borthwick & Connachan Midrew

Class 6 Ridden M&M Junior
1st Maia Fleming & Foxy (RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION)
2nd  Alex Turnbull & Keelogues Beauty
3rd  Freya Hulbert & Cwmllynfell Snow Princess

Class 7 Ridden Connemara
1st  Chrsitine Finlayson & Katie
2nd Maia Fleming and Foxy
3rd  Madeline Collins & Moyvoon Dew Drop

Class 8 Lead Rein M&M
1st Luci Douglas & Hector
2nd William Dixon & Misha
3rd Rowan Stacy-Marks & Almondell Vulcan

Class 9 Ridden M&M Veteran
1st Alison Allan & Millo (CHAMPION RIDDEN)
2nd William Dixon & Misha
3rd Demi McLaughlin & Cola

Class 10 Nursery Working Hunter
1st  Alison Allan & Millo
2nd Jenny Christie & Bellindene Fergus (  RESERVE WORKING HUNTER CHAMPION & SUPREME CHAMPION)
3rd Connie Turnbull & Jess

Class 11 Novice Working Hunter
1st Rachel Shiell & Kirtle Firecrest
2nd  Jenny Christie & Bellindene Fergus
3rd Courtney Fox & Lucky’s Lass

Class 12 Progressive Working Hunter
1st Maia Fleming & Foxy (WORKING HUNTER CHAMPION)
2nd Tamara Innes & Rhosygarreg Dewin
3rd Steph Robson & Oison Prankster

Class 13  Open Working Hunter
1st Maia Fleming & Foxy
2nd Alex Turnbull & Keelogues Beauty
3rd Madeline Collins & Moyvoon Dew Drop

Class 15  Intro B Dressage
1st  Jenny Christie & Bellindene Fergus
2nd  Chloe Calder & Jinty
3rd  Moira Johnston & Lottie

Class 16  Prelim 1 Dressage
1st Alex Turnbull & Keelogues Beauty
2nd  Alison Allan & Millo
3rd  Steph Robson & Oisin Prankster

Class 17 45cm SJ
1st Freya Harrison & Denver
2nd  Connie Turnbull & Jess
3rd Kirsty Lowthian & Meriston Little Gun

Class 18 55cm SJ
1st Connie Turnbull & Jess
2nd Moira Johnston & Lottie
3rd  Claire Marshall & Castleside Carrigs Charm

Class 19 Open 65cm SJ
1st Madeline Collins & Copshawholm Saucy Sal
2nd Tessa Harrison & Dawn
3rd Claire Marshall & Castleside Carrigs Charm