Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results from the Browns Physiotherapy Summer Show Sat 8th July 2017

BrownsVetPhysio2

Class 1 Nursery Working Hunter
1st – Clive Storey & Sandy Sue
2nd – Sarah Nichol & Ruby
3rd – Tina Edgar & Whitton Castle

Class 2 Novice Working Hunter
1st – Vicki Hankinson & Arthur Pendragon
2nd – Lucy Brown & Desi
3rd – Clive Storey & Sandy Sue

Class 3 Open Working Hunter
1st – Daisy McCallum & Pandora
2nd – Clive Storey & Zak
3rd – Katie Edgar & Ardagh Airbourne

CHAMPION WH – Vicki Hankinson & Arthur Pendragon
RESERVE WH – Daisy McCallum & Pandora

Class 4 Ridden Hunter
1st – Lucy Brown & Turnip
2nd – Clive Storey & Zak

Class 5 Veteran
1st – Helen Hermiston & Mr Bling

Class 6 Cob
1st – Helen Hermiston & Mr Bling

Class 7A Riding Horse TB
1st – Jennifer Warwick & Scapa Bay

Class 7 B Riding Horse NON TB
1st – Katie-Jo Nixon & Harelaw Hermes

CHAMPION RIDDEN – Lucy Brown & Turnip  Rutabaga
RESERVE RIDDEN – Jennifer Warwick & Scapa Bay

Class 8 Tiny Tots WH
1st – Alfie Robson & Marty
2nd – Bertie Aplin & Snowy

Class 9 Nov WHP
1st – Monty Aplin & Rocky
2nd – Rory McFadyen & Chico
3rd – Rory McFadyen & Special

Class 10 Open WHP
1st – Vicky Edgar & Ardagh Bobby
2nd – Amber Aplin & Rosie
3rd – Monty Aplin & Rocky

WHP CHAMPION – Vicky Edgar & Ardagh Bobby
RESERVES WHP CHAMP – Monty Aplin & Rocky

Class 11 – Best Allrounder
1st – Geordie Denne & Roisins Hazy Boy

Class 12 & 13 Ridden M&M
1st – Lesley McCrindle & King William of Cloon
2nd – Rachel Shiell & Kirtle Firecrest
3rd – Jessica McClaren & Simba

Class 14 Ridden Pony
1st – Vicky Edgar & Ardagh Bobby
2nd – Geordie Denne & Roisins Hazy Boy
3rd – Sarah McGhee & Zada
4th – Iona Clyne & Harry

CHAMPION RIDDEN – VICKY EDGAR & Ardagh Bobby
RESERVE RIDDEN – GEORDIE DENNE & Rosins Hazy Boy

Class 15 55cm SJ
1st – Sarah Nichol & Ruby
2nd – Rachel Shiell & Kirtle Firecrest

Class 16 65cm SJ
1st – Rory McFadyen & Chico
2nd – Sarah Nichol & Ruby
3rd – Jane Bruce & Rievaulx Ranger

Class 17 75cm SJ
1st – Ava Bremner
2nd – Geordie Denne & Roisins Hazy Boy
3rd – Monty Aplin & Rocky

Class 18 85cm
1st – Vicky Edgar & Ardagh Bobby
2nd – Geordie Denne & Roisins Hazy Boy
3rd – Amber Aplin & Rosie