Results from competitions at the Equestrian Centre

Results from the M&M Show 29th July

Results from the M&M Show 29th July 2018

IN-HAND CLASSES
Class 1 Young Handler
NoRiderHorsePlace
24Emma NeillCayberry Mikey Mouse1
42Chyla Mc DonaldPepsi2
30 Hannahn LukacsMaisy3
12Lexi HendersonSarnau Sweep4
29Jack LukacsBenny5
Class 2 In Hand Youngstock
NoRiderHorsePlace
40tommy ScottLollipop1
38Sarah HoggHoney2
1rebecca grahamJedhart Vivvi3
28Mrs GilliePepsi4
17Sophie LoweBridget5
Class 3 In Hand Veteran
NoRiderHorsePlace
29Jack LukacsBenny1
27Alison AllanMillo2
31Margaret WrightPearl Lady3
6Jan ParkerArdfry Balthazar4
39Emily SmithYorkie5
Class 4 In hand Adult
NoRiderHorsePlace
15Laura Nicoll- AitchisonHazel1
2rebecca grahamKinness Velma2
46Rory GibsonGlen3
CHAMPIONLaura Nicoll- AitchisonHazel
RESERVE CHAMPIONEmma NeillCayberry Mikey Mouse
RIDDEN CLASSES
Class 5 Ridden M&M Adult
NoRiderHorsePlace
37Sam AndersonCaberfeidh Lord Of The Isles1
41Bath MacdonaldBaro Castle Cool2
36Natalie CrombieRosalin Of Sunnyneuk3
9Rachael KerrKirkton Sugar Rush4
Class 6 Ridden M&M Junior
NoRiderHorsePlace
24Emma NeillCayberry Mikey Moiuse1
43Elizabeth CreghanWaitwith Walwynn2
3Madeline collinsCopshawholm Saucy Sal3
42Chyla McDonaldPepsi4
Class 7 Ridden Connemara or Part Bred Connemara
NoRiderHorsePlace
32Margaret WrightKincon lower boy1
19Freya HarrisonCastleside Carrigs Char2
5Claire CameronIrene3
3Madeline collinsCopshawholm Saucy Sal4
Class 8 Lead Rein M&M
NoRiderHorsePlace
45Annabell CreghanWaitwith Walwynn1
18Amelie GilchristMillie2
44Andrew CreghanLlanbill3
47Laird Ross- WilliamsLowland Bolero4
12Lexi HendersonSarnau Sweep5
Class 9 Ridden M&M Veteran
NoRiderHorsePlace
27Alison AllanMillo1
7Elizabeth BellJezz2
CHAMPIONAnnabell CreghanWaitwith Walwynn
RESERVE CHAMPIONSam AndersonCaberfeidh Lord Of The Isles
WORKING HUNTERS
Class 10 Nursery Working Hunter 45CM X POLES
NoRiderHorsePlace
45Annabell CreghanWaitwith Walwynn1
7Elizabeth BellJezz2
43Elizabeth CreghanWaitwith Walwynn3
13Patricia WattAlicia Choice4
10Erika FranssenAngel5
24Emma NeillCayberry Mikey Moiuse6
Class 11 Novice Working Hunter 55CM
NoRiderHorsePlace
27Alison AllanMillo1
19Freya HarrisonCastleside Carrigs Char2
32Margaret WrightKincon lower boy3
10Erika FranssenAngel4
7Elizabeth BellJezz5
6
Class 12 Progressive Working Hunter 65CM
NoRiderHorsePlace
3Madeline collinsCopshawholm Saucy Sal1
11Ingrid FrannsenAngel2
36Natalie CrombieRosalin Of Sunnyneuk3
14Katie PaulinCreggane Jack4
Class 13 Open Working Hunter 75CM
NoRiderHorsePlace
3Madeline collinsCopshawholm Saucy Sal1
11Ingrid FrannsenAngel2
31Margaret WrightPearl Lady3
CHAMPIONMadeline CollinsCopshawholm Saucy Sal
RESERVE CHAMPIONAnnabell CreghanWaitwith Walwynn
Class 14 Tiny Tots Working Hunter CR
NoRiderHorse
10Erika FranssenAngelCR
18Amelie GilchristMillieCR
34Jake GrantCaeharris benCR
Class 17 Nursery SJ 45CM
NoRiderHorsePlace
13Patricia WattAlicia Choice1
10Erika FranssenAngel2
7Elizabeth BellJezz3
18Amelie GilchristMillie4
Class 18 Novice SJ 55CM
NoRiderHorse1
10Erika FranssenAngel2
7Elizabeth BellJezz3
13Patricia WattAlicia Choice4
46Rory GibsonGlen5
19Freya HarrisonCastleside Carrigs Char6
5Claire CameronIrene
Class 19 Open SJ 65CM
NoRiderHorsePlace
11Ingrid FrannsenAngel1
22Janet McRitchieCragside Cornelian2
39Emily SmithYorkie3
46Rory GibsonGlen4
31Margaret WrightPearl Lady5
Supreme ChampionAnnabell CreghanWaitwith Walwynn
Reserve SupremeMadeline collinsCopshawholm Saucy Sal